AB INBEV UK LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is AB INBEV UK LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What AB INBEV UK LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22030001 | Beer, made from malt | 19.4% | #1 · 7 yrs |
| 22030010 | Beer, made from malt | 15.2% | #1 · 7 yrs |
| 22030009 | Beer, made from malt | 10.9% | #2 · 6 yrs |
| 22029100 | Non-alcoholic beverages, non-alcoholic beer | 6.7% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 83091000 | Stoppers, corks, of base metal | 6.1% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 84229090 | Machinery, parts of machinery of heading no. 8422 | 3.6% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 48211090 | Paper and paperboard, labels or all kinds, printed | 3.0% | #1 · 2023 |
| 70109043 | Glass, carboys, bottles, flasks, jars, pots, phials and other containers of glass, (not ampoules), used for the conveyance or packing of goods | 3.0% | #1 · 2021 |
| 83099090 | Stoppers, caps and lids, of base metal | 3.0% | #1 · 2024 |
| 22060051 | Beverages, fermented, (e.g. cider, perry, mead, sake) | 2.4% | #2 · 2026 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of beer made from maltMarket-wide sourcing of beer made from malt into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of beer made from malt
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AB INBEV UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
| 2 | CAVE DIRECT LTD | 11 yr | 126 | 3 |
| 3 | KATO ENTERPRISES LTD | 11 yr | 125 | 2 |
| 4 | BROOMHOUSE INVESTMENTS LTD | 11 yr | 124 | 3 |
| 5 | HEINEKEN UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 119 | 3 |
| 6 | MONOLITH UK LTD | 11 yr | 118 | 3 |
| 7 | SOUTHERN SYNERGY LTD | 11 yr | 118 | 3 |
| 8 | TEES LIMITED | 10 yr | 113 | 3 |
| 9 | LWC DRINKS LIMITED | 11 yr | 112 | 3 |
| 10 | MORGENROT GROUP PLC | 11 yr | 112 | 3 |
Who supplies AB INBEV UK LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to AB INBEV UK LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at AB INBEV UK LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for AB INBEV UK LIMITED.
Common questions
What does AB INBEV UK LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list beer, non-alcoholic beverages and stoppers as AB INBEV UK LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports beer made from malt in United Kingdom?
AB INBEV UK LIMITED, CAVE DIRECT LTD and KATO ENTERPRISES LTD rank among the largest importers of beer made from malt (HS 2203) in United Kingdom, out of 431 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.